BEAVER COUNTY YMCA

Meet Our Staff

Beaver county ymca staff

President and CEO

Michael Harich since 2012.

Mike began his journey with our YMCA as an unpaid intern in 1994.

724-891-8439 x303

harichmymca@hotmail.com

 

Vice President of Operations

Lauren Zemcik 

724-891-8439 x301

VPO@ beavercountyymca.org

 

Membership Director 2019-2021

Member Service Specialist 2018-2019

Member Service Representative 2013-2018

 

Accounting

Susan Brothers since 2001

724-891-8439 x305

assistantbusinessmanager@beavercountyymca.org

 

Administration

Chasity Smith since 2007

724-891-8439 x312

officemanager@beavercountyymca.org

 

Aquatics Department

Aqua Aerobic Instructors:

Amy Emanuel 2000

Sondra Feezle 2002

Patricia Rains 2002

Joellen Reed 2003

Patricia Stretch 2006

William Wayne 2013

 

Lifeguards/Swim Instructors:

Ben Laderer – Head Lifeguard 2018

Owen Grubbs – Outdoor Pool Manager 2021

Rachel Grubbs – Manager 2021

Liz LaRocca – Outdoor Pool Manager 2021

Marcella Puglia – Outdoor Pool Manager 2017

Seraphina Callaghan 2021

Angelina Devine 2019

Parker Dolan 2019

Zachary Greco 2021

Carly Jones 2019

Matthew Laderer 2021

Maryna Lytle 2019

Denise McLaughlin – Swim Lesson Coordinator 2017

Joshua Metzler 2005

Kirstin Pantaleo 2020

Tina Quintana 2021

Caitlin Stuckwish 2017

 

Childcare Department

Erin Mott – Childcare Director since 2020

724-891-8439 x314

childcaredirector@beavercountyymca.org

 

Paige Mannerino – Assistant Childcare Director since 2022

724-891-8439 x331

assistantchildcaredirector@beavercountyymca.org

 

Jody Bailey – Lead Infant Teacher 2016

BreAnne Landles – Lead Young Toddler Teacher 2017

Madison Mackynen – Lead Preschool Teacher 2021

Macee Oravitz – Group Supervisor and Lead Pre-Kindergarten Teacher 2019

 

Isaac Bobin – Float Teacher 2021

Kathleen Carney – Older Toddler Teacher 2016

Madelyn Schultz-Young Toddler Teacher 2021

Jordan Smith-Older Toddler Teacher 2017

Diane Stewart-Infant Teacher 2012

Demetrias Sye – Float Teacher 2020

Sam West-Float Teacher 2022

 

Taylor Bradley-Infant and Toddler Classroom Aide 2018

Madison Mercadante-Classroom Aide 2019

 

Bree Dickton-Seasonal Teacher 2020

Ryleigh Durr-Seasonal Teacher 2021

 

Childwatch:

Tracy Brandon 2012

Elena Omler 2021

Madison Sutter 2021

Precious Greco 2022

Pattie Harp 2022

Grace Steele 2022

 

Food Service Department

John Merola – Food Service Director since 2021

724-891-8439 x306

foodservice@beavercountyymca.org

 

Maintenance Department

Don Brothers 2015

Sharon Guisler 2001

Howard Mohrbacher 2009

Lora Stonefield 2019

Jean Wallace 2010

Angel Berg 2022

Cody Hummel 2022

Danielle Plum 2022

 

Membership Department

 

Amber Forner – Membership Director March 2022

724-891-8439 x324

membership@beavercountyymca.org

Member Service Specialist since 2021

Member Service Representative 2018-2021

Lifeguard/Swim Instructor 2008-2010

 

Karemma Morris – Member Service Specialist 2022

memberservicespecialist@beavercountyymca.org

 

Member Service Representatives:

Madelyn Braun 2020

Rachel Johnston 2022 

Joreen Knafelc 2016

Elizabeth Lehman 2004

Tiffany Millward 2020

Sandra Morse 2016

Gina Pollack 2021

Rose Reed 2021

Josie Sligh 2016

 

School Age Department

Megan Bever – School Age Childcare Director since 2020

724-891-8439 x310

schoolagechildcare@beavercountyymca.org

 

Alexis Ankrom 2018

Brittnay Berry 2019

Lesley Galayda 2016

Abigail Lorah 2022

 

Youth Department

Mandy Defilippi – Youth Director since 2021

724-891-8439 x309

youthprograms@beavercountyymca.org

 

Garrett McElwain 2018

Dane Fasik 2019

Jeremiah Gregory 2020

Destiny Nicol 2020

Megan Coyne 2021

Aliyah VanKirk 2022

Viki Huang 2022

Carlo Battalini 2022

John Samosky 2022

 

Wellness Department

Beth Boffo – Wellness Director since 2016

                   Personal Trainer since 2016

                   Group Exercise Instructor since 2016

724-891-8439 x311

wellness@beavercountyymca.org

 

Wellness Attendants :

Tina Miller: Wellness Coordinator 2021

Santino Cook 2019

Frank Evans 2020

Hunter Giles 2020

Cindy Kolch 2021

Jaime Kolch 2013

Sandi Russo 2016

Edward Shiring 2014

Valerie Bible 2022

Karen Patterson 2022

 

Group Exercise Instructors:

Amanda Borrelli 2015

Julia Buckley 2004

Marion Butler 2008

Gretchen Chamberlain 2010

Rita Endler 2017

Diane Hapach 2012

Tanya Hilliard 2019

Rhonda Giles 2000

Megan Greene 2015

Chris Hoffman 2010

Joelle Kincman 2017

Misty Lytle 2014

Connie Marshall 2018

Lori Martin 2019

Tina Miller 2021

Dana Sabo 2018

Rick Sheffield 2013

Nancy Shields 2020

Doug Stopp 2019

Stacey Sullivan 2010

Marisa Tonkovich 2018

Pamela Torbett 2017

Ashley Weiland 2017

Mandy Defilippi 2019

 

Personal Trainers:

Nick Chirico 2018

Santino Cook 2019

Jerrod Planitzer 2011

Jen Harich 2007

Marisa Tonkovich 2018

Mandy Defilippi 2019

Jamie Roberts 2022